Tuesday, November 25, 2008

oh word....from email...

I don't know if you've heard of this already, as far as I know it just came out, but there's some new SF remixes going down at http://www.myspace.com/capcomunity which... well, you have to see it for yourself.

Just thought I'd give you a heads up, I'm interested in hearing your thoughts on some of these tracks.



no one emailed me to be apart of this.
T1ME part 2 anyone?

haha

nah but seriously,
i felt a bit of bitterness when i clicked that link.
i couldnt even listen to the tracks.
real deal.


but whatever....
ElectroRock v4's final track will ...

yo.
gotta write this paper - peace!

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

Man, what's good with yur peoples up at Capcom?!!
-Cinque

JNolanIsCool said...

Dang man. How can they forget the GURU of SF tracks???
smh
"that's what's up"

dfresh said...

those are all pretty wack. its almost as if they arent even real fans/players of the game, just what i like to call "1 token left players". Phail.

Future said...

the beats are actually pretty good actually but the lyrics leave much to be desired. It's just lame punchlines revolving around vague SF references. This is actually ironic. so much for my idea.