Wednesday, October 29, 2008

ok, im a lil more hyped now

the story intro trailer also released but this one has actual gameplay

2 comments:

peanut said...

dang superman messed raiden up bad with that wall smashing combo. i see raiden stole ryu's denjin hadouken too, that's kinda weak.

i gotta say i'm pretty disppointed in batman's moves, he looks moderately crappy. co-sign though, this trailer gets me more hyped for the game too.

peanut said...

damn it i just realized i spelt disappointing incorrectly. smh.